Company Info

 

2019-2020 Company Buddy List

The Senior and Pre-Senior Company dancers drew buddies out of a hat last week. :) Buddies are listed across from each other.  Some dancers have one buddy, and some have two.  Senior company dancers’ cell phone numbers are listed under their names, and moms’ cell numbers are listed for younger company dancers. A parent’s email address is also listed for each company dancer, as well as the dancer’s birthday. It’s going to be a great year!

 

Trey Peterson (Scott & Jana)             Nayibe Diaz (Bernardo & Jessica)

September 25, 441-4915                   August 5, 541-8650

sjjpeter@premieronline.net             jahibma@hotmail.com

 

Sydney Wells (Steve & Jackie)           Allison Wallinga (Mike & Meagan)

April 29, 605-743-4049                      August 31, 395-1336

jwells@centrallyon.org                      meagan.wallinga@gmail.com

 

Hannah Culpepper (Scott&Ginger) Melanie Wynia (Craig & Kay)

August 5, 463-2081                            October 6, 470-1399

Ginger778@yahoo.com                    hottottie23@hotmail.com

 

Tabitha Dalle (Chris & Ondrea)        Maggie Verschuure (Kevin & Kara)

August 7, 230-4829                            May 10, 441-6054        

ondreadalle@gmail.com                   karaleighvv@hotmail.com

Samantha Gaul (Mike & Leanne)     Maggie Andersen (Travis & LoriAnne)

October 1, 578-1715                          May 17, 540-6961 

Leanne_gaul@yahoo.com                 lorianne.andersen@siouxcenterhealth.org

 

Michaela Gray (Scott & Anne)           Aubrey Van Den Bosch (Kyle & Dawn)

September 26, 441-6216                   May 8, 737-7309

s2am1gray@premieronline.net       dawnvdb@hotmail.com

 

Hannah Lehman (Bob & Camille)    Claire Reiter (Justin & Hali)

February 1, 541-2151                        December 27, 660-0357    

crlehman@bluebunny.com              halireiter@yahoo.com

 

Kinsley Rus (Greg & Jodi)                   Aubren Moerman (Eric & Rachel)

January 14, 541-7037                         August 3, 441-5067

hotkobe@hotmail.com                      rachelmoerman78@gmail.com

 

Ava Schmitz (Tom & Carrie)              Sophie Reiter (Justin & Hali)

January 23, 230-4633                         January 22, 660-0357

carrie@otis8.com                               halireiter@yahoo.com

 

Kate Zwart (Brian & Jill)                      Bree Van Otterloo (Wade & Mollie)

May 13, 463-3629                               August 13, 449-7292

jillzwart@gmail.com                           mollievanotterloo@gmail.com

 

Katelyn Reuvers (Jill)                           Ellea Pulscher (Mike & Ethanie)    

February 16, 395-1311                       January 6, 605-310-8544    

jill.vanderweide@civcort.com           epulscher@hotmail.com

 

 

Kaylee Van Den Berg (Mark & Melissa)    Alayla Lavender (Deryck & Alexandra)

May 9, 441-0504                                          November 10, 912-580-8081

mmktvdb@gmail.com                                alex.lav10@hotmail.com

 

Myka Schut (Greg & Erica)                 Ava Truesdell (Tom, Elizabeth)

October 25, 449-7072                        July 1, 230-0400-Elizabeth, 230-0597-Tom

gregschut@hotmail.com                   elizabeth.heeg@nwciowa.edu, tomtrues1978@hotmail.com

 

Karlie Van Schepen (Adam & Amy)  Abigail Kooima (Grant, Becky)

February 7, 470-6398-Amy                August 15, 541-7384

amy_vanschepen@mtcnet.net         beckykooima1@gmail.com

 

Sinay Diaz (Noe & Susy)                     Haley De Groot (Chad & Emily)

February 16, 441-5160                       December 10, 441-1194

susyrdiaz@icloud.com                       emdegroot2636@gmail.com

 

Claire Haack (Jim & Julie)                   Maria Bloom (Matt & Catherine)

January 10, 360-1490                         March 27, 515-468-0251

arizona6@premieronline.net           cbloom@premieronline.net

Shelby Harper (Jaymie & Kelly)         Kenley Korthals (Joel & Katie Vis)

September 1, 463-2432                     August 13, 605-595-3297

kjharper@mtcnet.net                        katiemvis@yahoo.com

 

Grace Heimensen (Corey & Heather)    Madison Bosma (Matt & Bethany)

October 4, 261-1314                                July 18, 305-0009

heatherh@premieronline.net                bklompien@hotmail.com

 

 

Aimee Hulstein (Mike & Pam)           Diana Trigg (Todd & Dawn)

September 17, 441-7855                   September 10, 441-0736

pam.hulstein@gmail.com                 triggdawn@hotmail.com

Georgie Oedekoven (Matt & Molly) Maggie Kooi (John & Susan)

October 19, 560-6141-Molly             September 25, 451-8299

moedekoven@gmail.com                 sbkooi@alliancecom.net

 

Leila Trigg (Todd & Dawn)                 Carly Andresen (Doug & Jacy)

October 12, 441-0736-Dawn            May 23, 369-1655

triggdawn@hotmail.com                  jcmg18@hotmail.com

 

Brooklyn Van Otterloo (Wade & Mollie)      Abigail Wallinga (Mike & Meagan)

July 19, 449-7292-Mollie                                February 14, 395-1336

mollievanotterloo@gmail.com                     meagan.wallinga@gmail.com

Berlyn De Wit (Joel & April)     Carly Dunn (Dan & Dana)       Demi DeJong (Michael & Jenna)

October 8, 739-0061-April       March 14, 441-9158                August 3, 344-7700

joelandapril_dw@yahoo.com ddunn@mtcnet.net                 jennajoanndejong@gmail.com

 

Faith Van Voorst (Jason & Sarah)    Taryn Knobloch (Ty & Mel)

November 15, 441-7501                   May 8, 441-6821

sarah.vanvoorst@dordt.edu            mel_h19@hotmail.com

 

Gretchen Stratman (Sheri)               Ahlya Diaz (Noe & Susy)         Rylie Middle (Brittney)

September 30, 461-2684-Sheri        January 19, 441-5750             December 26, 605-951-4662

singinglady_2000@yahoo.com        susyrdiaz@icloud.com             bkocmich05@hotmail.com

 

Summer Borchers (Carey)               Amaya Vande Vegte (Amy)    Halle Millard (Lindsay)

August 5, 463-2082-Carey               May 17, 441-2146-Amy           May 4, 574-5532

borch@premieronline.net               gavv7@outlook.com               millardlindsay@gmail.com

 

Paige Johnson (Erin)                          Addison Pfingsten (John & Lindsey)

September 26, 605-670-2702          November 4, 470-5043

erin@eratecomplete.com                lindseyfphingsten@gmail.com

Elsie Oedekoven (Matt & Molly)      Stella Schmidt (Drew & Kelly)

February 21, 560-6141-Molly          December 2, 319-541-2874

moedekovenrn@gmail.com            kellyschmidt1@gmail.com

 

Addison Rozeboom (Brian & Nicole)   Sarah Winters (Curt & Samira)

February 7, 540-7658-Nicole                August 16, 451-8171

Nicole.rozeboom@gmail.com              curtwinters@hotmail.com

                                                                  samirabragam@hotmail.com

Jaiden Griffioen (Jamie & Sherry)    Charli Clabaugh (Travis & Missy)

February 24, 441-5573-Sherry         May 20, 223-3564        

sherrygriffioen@gmail.com             mclabaugh@nwiowalaw.com

 

Jinger Nieuwenhuis (Jen)                    Emma Sandbulte (Jen)   Neave Johnson (Michelle)

January 12, 957-3004                           July 26, 441-0565             July 23, 605-321-7393

jen.nieuwenhuis@mmcruroyals.org tjensand@mtcnet.net    michelledj95@hotmail.com

 

Alivia Johnston (Dave & Melissa)     Rilee Kooima (Dean & Jill)

Sept. 28, 420-5803-Melissa              March 20, 548-7943

Melissann04.mw@gmail.com          jillnae10@gmail.com

 

Talula Serck (Matt & Heather)          Mary Oedekoven (Matt & Molly)

January 7, 451-8937                           September 4, 560-6141

suterheather@hotmail.com             moedekovenrn@gmail.com

 

Jaiden Kooima (Dean & Jill)               Anna Oostenink (Dorinda)

May 9, 360-0755                                 January 4, 470-5649

jillnae10@gmail.com                         oostenink@mtcnet.net

 

Zachery Gaul (Mike & Leanne)         Alexis Zwart (Brenda)

August 15, 578-1570                         December 30, 551-7174

leanne_gaul@yahoo.com                 brendazwart@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Here is the list of routines we will be taking to the Omaha competition in November! 

Thank you to all the dancers who applied. Please keep in mind that we received a record number of applications this year and we were unable to accept so many of them. 

We spent many hours looking over all of the many applications and having to make many hard decisions, and we appreciate that you respect our final decisions on this matter. We we will not accept phone calls, emails, or texts regarding these decisions. 

If your routine was not accepted for our competition in November, please feel free to reapply for our next competition. 

Solos

Paige

Addy

Grace H

Hannah C.

Ava S

Charli

Ava T

Michaela G

Claire

Kinsley

Trey

Nayibe

Aimee

Ellea

Bree

Faith

Alivia

Mel

Neave

Elsie

Zach

Sam

Sydney

Sophie

Katelyn

Carly

Dianna

Leila

Sinay

Gretchen

Maisie

Georgie

Leila

Duets/Trios

Katelyn/Kaylee

Hannah C/Anna O

Paige/Addy

Shelby, Leila, Trey

Rilee/Neave

Maisie/Kenley

Zach/Faith

Carly/Alivia

Sophie/Ellea

Claire/Berlynn

Leila/Trey

Dianna/Nayibe

Gretchen/Elsie

Georgie/Elsie/Maisie

Groups

Little Bird

Shake Break Bounce

Katelyn, Kaylee, Grace, Carly, Addison, Alivia

Charli, Madison, Kenley, Nayibe, Neave

Addy, Alivia, Carly, Faith, Paige

Pass that Dutch or Livin La Vida Loca

Michaela, Hannah C, Kate, Lauren

Production

Thank you to all who auditioned for the 2019-20 RSD Company, as well as participated in our annual summer intensive. As a staff, we were very pleased with our students’ hard work at the intensive and look forward to witnessing their continued growth throughout the upcoming dance season. 

Here are this year's RSD Company Groups!

“20/20 Vision: Looking Ahead and Moving Forward”

 

Petite 

Demi DeJong  

Taryn Knobloch  

Rylie Middle 

Halle Millard 

Addison Pfingsten 

Stella Schmidt                                                                                Sarah Winters 

 

Junior 

Madison Bosma 

Charli Clabaugh 

Neave Johnson 

Rilee Kooima 

Aubren Moerman 

Maisie Oedekoven 

Anna Oostenink 

Allison Wallinga 

Alexis Zwart 

Abigail Kooima 

 

Intermediate 

Maggie Andersen 

Carly Andresen 

Maria Bloom 

Haley De Groot

Nayibe Diaz 

Maggie Kooi 

Kenley Korthals 

Alayla Lavender

Ellea Pulscher 

Claire Reiter 

Sophie Reiter 

Diana Trigg 

Ava Truesdell 

Aubrey Van Den Bosch 

Bree Van Otterloo 

Maggie Verschuure 

Abigail Wallinga 

Melanie Wynia 

 

Pre-Senior

Summer Borchers 

Berlyn De Wit 

Ahlya Diaz 

Carly Dunn 

Zachery Gaul 

Jadin Griffioen 

Paige Johnson 

Alivia Johnston 

Jaiden Kooima 

Jinger Nieuwenhuis 

Elsie Oedekoven 

Addison Rozeboom 

Emma Sandbulte 

Talula Serck 

Gretchen Stratman 

Amaya VandeVegte 

Faith Van Voorst 

Senior Blue

Hannah Culpepper 

Tabitha Dalle 

Samantha Gaul 

Michaela Gray 

Hannah Lehman 

Kinsly Rus 

Ava Schmitz 

Karlie Van Schepen

Hannah Wiltgen 

Kate Zwart 

Senior Black

Sinay Diaz 

Claire Haack 

Shelby Harper

Grace Heimensen

Aimee Hulstein 

Georgie Oedekoven

Trey Peterson

Katelyn Reuvers

Leila Trigg

Kaylee Van Den Berg 

Brooklyn Van Otterloo 

Sydney Wells 

Robin's School of Dance -- 1602 1st Avenue Southwest, ​Sioux Center, IA 51250 -- (712)-441-4770

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon